The "Step into the labor market with soft skills" project has been launched to support the career development of young people.
The "Step into the Labor Market with Soft Skills" project was launched with the joint initiative of the Education Student Loan Fund and the Career and Training Center of Baku Eurasian University to support the better integration of students who have received education student loans into the labor market.
Within the framework of the project, trainings on the topics of "Leadership and Teamwork", "Goal Setting and Time Management" will be organized for all students studying in higher and secondary specialized educational institutions and also benefiting from education student loans.
The first program of the project was held for students of Baku Eurasian University. During the training, young people discussed the topic of "Leadership and Teamwork", completed test tasks, participated in group work and analyzed possible situations they may encounter in the work environment.
The main goal of the project is to support students in acquiring soft skills and prepare students in accordance with the requirements of the labor market. Such initiatives help them acquire not only theoretical knowledge, but also practical skills - such as communication, teamwork, time management and problem-solving, which are important in a real work environment. These trainings will help students develop skills such as leadership, teamwork, time management and goal setting, and will facilitate their easier adaptation to the work environment.
The planned trainings will cover all higher and secondary specialized educational institutions of the country. We are confident that thanks to this social project supported by the state, young people will have the opportunity to more successfully integrate into the labor market after completing their education.
Overall, this project, as an important opportunity for students, aims to help them build their future careers more successfully and find a worthy place for themselves in the labor market.